English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Printing Machines and Equipment; Office Machinery)
guillotine cutter [correct]; ream cutter [correct]; guillotine [correct, noun]; trimmer [correct, United States]; trimmer press
DEF: A machine for cutting or trimming paper.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Mécanographie)
massicot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine à rogner le papier.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta); Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Máquinas de oficina)
guillotina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina de cortar papel.