English (Presses (Machinery); Coins and Bank Notes; Coining)
blanking press [correct]; cutting press [correct]; blanking machine [correct]; cutting machine [correct]
DEF: A mint machine through which uncoiled strips of metal are fed to punch out blanks ready for coining.
French (Presses (Machines); Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Monnayage)
presse à découper [correct, feminine noun]; presse de découpage [correct, feminine noun]; machine à découper [correct, feminine noun]; perforeuse-coupeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine dans laquelle passent les lames de métal déroulées pour qu'elle en détache les flans en vue du monnayage.
Spanish (Prensas (Maquinaria); Monedas y billetes; Acuñación de moneda)
cortadora [correct, feminine noun]; troqueladora [correct, feminine noun]