English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
letter opening machine with automatic feed [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine into which the envelopes are fed automatically from a stack to the cutting or slitting device.
OBS: letter opening machine with automatic feed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
machine à ouvrir les enveloppes à alimentation automatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine dans laquelle le passage des enveloppes d'une pile d'enveloppes au dispositif de coupe se fait automatiquement.
OBS: machine à ouvrir les enveloppes à alimentation automatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.