English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Industrial Tools and Equipment)
run of carriage
CONT: Slicing machine made of anodized aluminium alloy, easy cleaning and very hygienic.... 0-14 mm cut thickness, utilizable cutting 230 x 210 mm, run of carriage 270 mm...
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage industriel)
chemin de roulement du chariot [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).