English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various; Reprography)
electronic stencil [correct, standardized]
DEF: A specially-coated tissue or plastic-based master possessing certain electrical properties designed for creation of an image by means of an electronic stencil cutting machine.
OBS: electronic stencil: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers; Reprographie)
électro-stencil [correct, masculine noun]; stencil électronique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cliché en papier recouvert d'un enduit spécial ou en plastique possédant certaines propriétés électriques sur lequel l'image est créée au moyen d'un graveur électronique pour stencils.
OBS: stencil électronique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.