English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
lead cutter [correct]
DEF: A small machine used for cutting slugs, rules, spaces to any desired length.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Composition (Imprimerie))
coupoir à interlignes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite machine dont se servent les typographes pour couper les interlignes, les filets, les espaces, etc., à la justification voulue.