English (Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
waterjet cutting machine [correct]
CONT: Waterjet cutting machine for [cutting] metallic [e. g. stainless steel, nickel alloy, aluminium, brass, aluminium, copper, etc. ] and non metallic [glass, stone, plastic, wood, etc. ] materials.
CONT: Bystronic is the only supplier that offers a shuttle table as standard with its Byjet family of waterjet cutting machines.
French (Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
machine de découpe au jet d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une machine de découpe au jet d'eau permet de [découper], non seulement des métaux, mais aussi du bois, cuir, plastique, etc.
CONT: Bystronic est le seul fournisseur en mesure de proposer en série des machines de découpe au jet d'eau avec table alternante.