English (Chemistry; Fatty Substances (Food))
deacidification [correct]
French (Chimie; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
désacidification [correct, feminine noun]; neutralisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La neutralisation a pour objet de traiter l'huile démucilaginée par une solution de soude en vue d'en retirer les acides gras libres.
Spanish (Química; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
desacidificación [feminine noun]