English (Document Classification (Library Science))
mass deacidification [correct]
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
désacidification massive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes tirés de la partie III du Budget des dépenses 1985-1986, Bibliothèque nationale du Canada.