English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
deactivator [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
désactivant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réactif utilisé pour désactiver.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
desactivador [masculine noun]