English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
dead lock with wing bolt [correct, standardized]; wing bolt dead lock [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure à double pêne dormant, à crochets [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.