English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
basquill dead lock with side bolt [correct, standardized]; side bolt basquill dead lock [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure haut et bas et côté à pêne dormant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.