English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
surface-mounted dead lock with double hook bolt [correct, standardized]; surface-mounted double hook bolt dead lock [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure à pêne dormant à double crochet, à canon cylindrique, en applique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.