English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
mortise-type dead lock with hook bolt [correct, standardized]; hook bolt mortise-type dead lock [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure à pêne dormant, à crochet et à goujon, à mortaiser [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.