English (Locks and Locksmithing)
safety lock [correct]
DEF: A lock with a dead bolt and a few tumblers.
French (Serrurerie)
serrure de sûreté [correct, feminine noun]; serrure de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serrure munie d'un pêne dormant et de quelques gorges.
Spanish (Cerrajería)
cerradura de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El tipo de cerradura que más se usa en la actualidad es la cerradura de seguridad, especialmente la inglesa o de cilindro.