English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
privilege for psychiatric assessment [correct]
OBS: Psychiatric assessment... Any statement communicated by an accused to a qualified medical practitioner during the course of a court-ordered psychiatric observation, examination or assessment is privileged and, unless the accused has first put his mental condition in issue, no evidence of or relating to that statement is admissible against the accused in any proceeding before a court, tribunal, body or person having power to compel the production of evidence, other than a hearing to determine the fitness of the accused to stand trial or conduct his defence.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
privilège des confidences au psychiatre [correct, masculine noun]