English (Organization Planning; Military Administration)
statement of values [correct]; value statement [correct]
CONT: The defence Ethics Program Statement of Values prescribes general ethical principles and obligations governing members of the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces in the performance of their professional roles and duties.
OBS: value statement: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration militaire)
énoncé de valeurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: énoncé de valeurs : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Administración militar)
declaración de valores [correct, feminine noun]