English (Military (General))
statement of ordinary residence [correct, officially approved]; SOR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of a member of the regular force of the Canadian Forces.
OBS: statement of ordinary residence; SOR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
déclaration de résidence ordinaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DRO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; déclaration de résidence habituelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un membre de la force régulière des Forces canadiennes.
OBS: déclaration de résidence ordinaire; DRO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.