English (Air Defence; Air Space Control)
Canadian air defence identification zone [correct]; CADIZ [correct]
French (Défense aérienne; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
zone d'identification de la défense aérienne du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; CADIZ [correct, feminine noun]