English (Basketball)
mixed defence [correct]; combination defence [correct]; combined defence [correct]
DEF: A technique that uses a combination of the elements of a zone defence and a man-to-man defence, such as box-and-one.
French (Basket-ball)
défense mixte [correct, feminine noun]; défense combinée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
defensa mixta [correct, feminine noun]