English (Naval Forces)
NATO maritime defence zone [correct, NATO]; NMDZ [correct, NATO]
French (Forces navales)
zone de défense maritime de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; NMDZ [correct, feminine noun, NATO]