English (Handball)
corner throw [correct]; corner [noun]
DEF: A free throw from the corner of the field awarded to a player of the attacking team when the ball has been driven, over his own goal line, by a player of the defending side other than the goalkeeper, or when a pass has been made by a player to his own goalkeeper.
French (Handball)
jet de coin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Remise en jeu effectuée à partir d'un des angles de la surface du terrain.
OBS: Ce lancer sans opposition depuis un des coins du terrain est consenti à un joueur de l'équipe offensive lorsqu'un joueur de l'équipe défensive a jeté la balle derrière sa propre ligne du but ou a fait une passe à son gardien.
Spanish (Balonmano)
saque de esquina [correct, masculine noun]; tiro de esquina [correct, masculine noun]; córner [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]