English (Meteorology)
icing intensity [correct]
DEF: Rate at which ice accretion occurs, expressed in units of depth per unit time.
French (Météorologie)
intensité de givrage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taux d'accrétion de la glace exprimé en unités d'épaisseur par unité de temps.
Spanish (Meteorología)
intensidad de la congelación [feminine noun]; intensidad del engelamiento [feminine noun]
DEF: Tasa de acumulación de hielo expresada en unidades de altura por unidad de tiempo.