English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
primary flight information
CONT: The IFS 86 has the following operating modes : generation and display of primary flight information, including attitude, heading, height, airspeed and rate of climb or descent; flight director; altitude alerting; integrated testing for maintenance on the ramp.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
information primaire de vol [feminine noun]