English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
procedure turn completion altitude [correct]
CONT: When [the] distance exceeds two miles, the maximum difference between the procedure turn completion altitude and the MDA [minimum descent altitude] shall be reduced at the rate of 25 feet for each one tenth of a mile in excess of two miles.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
altitude à la fin du virage conventionnel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si [la] distance est supérieure à deux [milles], la différence maximale entre l'altitude à la fin du virage conventionnel et [l'altitude minimale de descente] doit être réduite de 25 pieds pour chaque dixième de mille dépassant deux [milles].