English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Practice and Procedural Law)
legal technology [correct]; law technology [correct]; legaltech [correct]; lawtech [correct]; legal tech [correct]; law tech [correct]; LegalTech [correct]; LawTech [correct]; Legal Tech [correct]; Law Tech [correct]
CONT: Legal technology, more commonly referred to as legal tech or lawtech, is a term used to describe technologies that aim to support, supplement or replace traditional methods for delivering legal services, or that improve the way the justice system operates.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Droit judiciaire)
technologie juridique [correct, feminine noun]; technologie au service du droit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: technologie juridique : désignation tirée du mini-lexique «Intelligence artificielle et droit» et reproduite avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.