English (International Relations; Political Theories and Doctrines)
denazification [correct]
CONT: Denazification is the term used to describe the process of removing Nazis and Nazism from public life in Germany and across occupied Europe following the fall of the Third Reich.
French (Relations internationales; Théories et doctrines politiques)
dénazification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dénazification visait l'écartement des nazis des positions importantes de l'administration, entre autres pour empêcher le sabotage, mais aussi pour garantir le progrès de la refondation de partis politiques, de syndicats et d'autres organisations de la société civile.