English (Atomic Physics)
quantum field [correct]
CONT: The quantum field is a complicated object. In part this is because it contains all of physics : the field can describe vast numbers of particles, interacting in a myriad of different ways.
French (Physique atomique)
champ quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] comme quoi l'espace-temps pourrait être lui-même un champ quantique, capable de «vibrer» de la même façon que le champ électromagnétique.
Spanish (Física atómica)
campo cuántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un campo cuántico puede entenderse como el límite continuo de un conjunto de osciladores cuánticos acoplados.