English (Sociology of Human Relations; Psychology)
gender-expansive person [correct]
CONT: Gender expansive : An umbrella term sometimes used to describe people who expand notions of gender expression and identity beyond perceived or expected societal gender norms. Some gender-expansive individuals identify as a mix of genders, some identify more binarily as a man or a woman, and some identify as no gender... Gender-expansive people might feel that they exist among genders, as on a spectrum, or beyond the notion of the man/woman binary paradigm. Sometimes gender-expansive people use gender-neutral pronouns..., but people can exist as any gender while using any pronouns. They may or may not be comfortable with their bodies as they are, regardless of how they express their gender.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychologie)
personne qui repousse les frontières du genre [correct, feminine noun]