English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Sociology of Communication; Communication and Information Management; Oral Presentations)
accessible communication [correct]
CONT: Accessible communication is an umbrella term to describe communication that is clear, direct, easy to understand and that can be made available in multiple formats so that all users have equal access. It takes into consideration the various barriers to accessing information, and removes these or provides alternative formats for the communication to take place.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Sociologie de la communication; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Exposés et communications orales)
communication accessible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La communication accessible est bénéfique pour tous en rendant l'information claire, directe et simple à comprendre. Elle prend en considération les différentes barrières d'accès à l'information et offre des possibilités de rétroaction.