English (Programming Languages; Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
action language [correct]
CONT: Action languages are commonly used in the artificial intelligence and robotics domains, where they describe how actions affect the states of systems over time, and may be used for automated planning.
French (Langages de programmation; Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
langage d'action [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les langages d'action sont généralement utilisés dans les domaines de l'intelligence artificielle et de la robotique, où ils décrivent comment les actions affectent les états des systèmes au fil du temps, et peuvent être utilisés pour la planification automatisée.