English (Parasitoses; Epidermis and Dermis)
craw-craw [correct, Africa]
CONT: Craw-craw is a term used in Africa to describe the intensely pruritic papular eruption that forms as a reaction to microfilariae during cutaneous onchocerciasis infection.
French (Parasitoses; Épiderme et derme)
craw-craw [correct, masculine noun, Africa]; gale filarienne [see observation, feminine noun]; gale onchocerquienne [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: gale filarienne; gale onchocerquienne : Bien que ces désignations soient souvent utilisées pour nommer la manifestation cutanée de l'onchocercose, la désignation «gale» devrait être réservée au parasitisme par Sarcoptes scabiei.