English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
data label [correct]
CONT: Data labels are text elements that describe individual data points.
CONT: Data labels serve as the fundamental elements that bridge the gap between raw data and meaningful insights. When working with a dataset, each data point may possess certain inherent characteristics, such as features, attributes, or properties. Data labels serve as the fundamental elements that bridge the gap between raw data and meaningful insights. When working with a dataset, each data point may possess certain inherent characteristics, such as features, attributes, or properties.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
étiquette de données [correct, feminine noun]