English (Plant and Crop Production; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Environment)
product returned to soil [correct]
CONT: A new name, biochar, has recently been used to describe the solid products returned to soil for soil quality improvement... and carbon sequestration benefits...
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol; Environnement)
produit retourné au sol [correct, masculine noun]