English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
pattern recognition algorithm [correct]
CONT: [Researchers describe] a pattern recognition algorithm for determining days of the week with similar energy consumption profiles. The algorithm determines energy use features, such as average daily consumption or peak daily consumption, from time series of energy use.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de reconnaissance de formes [correct, masculine noun]