English (Climate Change)
mitigation pathway [correct]
CONT: Mitigation pathways are typically designed to reach a predefined climate target. They incorporate a range of different scenarios and describe the clear temporal evolution of specific scenario aspects or goal-oriented scenarios.
French (Changements climatiques)
trajectoire d'atténuation [correct, feminine noun]