English (Sociology; Philosophy (General); History)
agnotology [correct]
CONT: Agnotology is a term that has been used to describe the study of ignorance and its cultural production...
French (Sociologie; Philosophie (Généralités); Histoire)
agnotologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de l'ignorance et de la production culturelle de l'ignorance.