English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment; Sociology)
lookism [correct]
CONT: "Lookism" is a term to describe appearance discrimination or "the practice of discrimination on the basis of physical appearance in the workplace".
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi; Sociologie)
discrimination sur l'apparence physique [correct, feminine noun]; discrimination sur l'apparence [correct, feminine noun]; discrimination physique [correct, feminine noun]; discrimination à raison de l'apparence physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une discrimination à raison de l'apparence physique se fonde sur les traits ou caractéristiques physiques d'une personne pour prendre une décision qui lui est préjudiciable.