English (Climatology)
local climate [correct]
CONT: Climate in an area is determind by seasonal changes of the air mass that control the area. The variables that are used to describe local climate are as follow : temperature; humidity; wind speed; sky condition.
French (Climatologie)
climat local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On utilise parfois le terme de topoclimat pour désigner un climat local pour lequel l'orographie constitue l'un des critères principaux d'identification, par exemple : climat d'une vallée, d'une plaine, d'un versant montagneux.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima local [masculine noun]