English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
capacitance density [correct]; sheet capacity [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe the amount of capacitance available per unit area.(Also referred to as sheet capacity).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
densité de capacité [correct, feminine noun]