English (Business and Administrative Documents; Anti-pollution Measures; General Conduct of Military Operations)
environmental file [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A collection of environmental-protection documents that describe the area used for military activities and that can be used to support decision-making.
OBS: environmental file: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Mesures antipollution; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
dossier environnemental [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de documents de protection environnementale qui décrivent une zone utilisée pour des activités militaires et qui peuvent être utilisées pour appuyer la prise de décisions.
OBS: dossier environnemental : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.