English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
geometric configuration [correct, standardized]
DEF: A group of features which describe the shape of an image, such as area, perimeter, dimensions, etc.(WD, ISO 2382-30 Computer Vision, 1994).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
configuration géométrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de caractéristiques décrivant la forme d'une image. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.