English (Waste Management)
bulky waste [correct]; bulk waste [correct]; large-volume waste [correct]; bulky refuse [correct]
CONT: Bulky waste or bulky refuse is a technical term taken from waste management to describe waste types that are too large to be accepted by the regular waste collection. It is usually picked up regularly in many countries from the streets or pavements of the area.
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
PHR: bulky waste collection, bulky waste disposal
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets volumineux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; déchets encombrants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gros déchets [correct, masculine noun, plural]
PHR: collecte de déchets encombrants, ramassage de déchets encombrants
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
desecho voluminoso [correct, masculine noun]