English (Public Service; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
homogeneous group [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an occupational group comprising jobs or positions whose duties are quite similar and which can be evaluated accurately and economically by the grade description method.
French (Fonction publique; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
groupe homogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe d'emplois comprenant des emplois ou des postes dont les fonctions sont passablement similaires et qui peuvent être évalués adéquatement et économiquement par la méthode de description des classes. (CTBCA-F,1976,,,3)