English (Military (General); Military Administration)
specification
OBS: (Training). A policy and standardization document which provides a broad description of the jobs to be done by specific occupational grouping(s) with the CF personnel structure and identifies the minimum level of skill and knowledge required to perform the associated duties and tasks. [9-47) AL 19/77)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
normes professionnelles
OBS: (Instruction). Un document de politique et de normalisation qui fournit une description générale des emplois particuliers à certains groupes professionnels des FC et fixe le niveau minimal d'aptitudes et de connaissances exigé pour s'acquitter des fonctions et des tâches qui s'y rattachent. [9-47)Mod. 19/77).