English (Types of Aircraft)
spinnable aircraft [correct]
CONT: The Tomahawk was Piper's attempt at creating an affordable two-place trainer. Before designing the aircraft, Piper widely surveyed flight instructors for their input into the design. Instructors requested a more spinnable aircraft for training purposes, since other two-place trainers such as the Cessna 150 or Cessna 152 were designed to spontaneously fly out of a spin.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef pouvant être mis en vrille [masculine noun]