English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
pattern grading [correct]
CONT: The AM-5 pattern grading and marker making system is a high performance computer-aided design system... the AM-5 utilizes a digitizer for pattern input and a graphic work station for grading and marker planning.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
gradation de patrons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système AM-5 de gradation des patrons et d'exécution des placements est un équipement CAO conception assisté par ordinateur) de haut rendement [...] l'AM-5 utilise un digitaliseur pour entrer les patrons dans le système et un poste de travail à écran graphique pour la gradation et l'étude des placements.
Spanish (Patrones (Costura); Automatización y aplicaciones)
graduación de patrones [correct, feminine noun]