English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Digital ToP-ART design [correct]
CONT: Yamaha's Digital ToP-ART(Total Purity Audio Reproduction) design philosophy maximizes digital quality and minimizes analogue circuitry. Specifics include high performance digital circuitry using Burr-Brown 24-bit DACs for all input channels, a digitally regulated volume control, processor direct switch, high density Cinema DSP circuitry...
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
concept numérique ToP-ART [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modèles haut de gamme de Yamaha sont aussi dotés du concept numérique ToP-ART qui assure, par le truchement de circuits spéciaux, le traitement optimal du signal, de la source à l'amplification, tout en minimisant les circuits analogiques. L'une des caractéristiques de cet autre procédé est le contrôle numérique du volume de l'amplificateur.