English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
design manoeuvring speed [correct, officially approved]; VA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: design manoeuvring speed; VA : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vitesse de manœuvre de calcul [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse de manœuvre de calcul; VA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
velocidad de diseño para las maniobras [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de diseño para las maniobras; VA : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).