English (Computer Programs and Programming)
object modeling technique [correct]; OMT [correct]
DEF: An application life cycle development methodology and graphical notation scheme that spans : object models, dynamic models, and functional models from analysis, through design, and implementation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
technique de modélisation objet [correct, feminine noun]