English (Programming Languages)
object-oriented concurrent programming [correct]
DEF: A programming and design methodology(style) in which the system to be constructed is modelled as a collection of concurrently executable program modules, called objects, that interact with one another by sending messages.
French (Langages de programmation)
programmation concurrente orientée objets [correct, feminine noun]