English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
design build operate maintain contract [correct]; DBOM contract [correct]
CONT: This report presents the Procurement Process Plan component of [Southern Alberta Energy from Waste Association(SAEWA) Project Development Plan]. The preceding sections include : an overview of project delivery models and procurement processes; the rationale behind the proposed methodology to prequalify, select and negotiate a contract with the preferred project development proponent; identification of resources required to carry out the procurement; and a budgetary estimate for SAEWA to execute the recommended procurement plan. The procurement process methodology outlined herein is based on the preferred approach expressed by SAEWA for implementation of a design build operate maintain contract for development of an energy from waste facility.
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
contrat de type conception-construction-exploitation-entretien [proposal, masculine noun]; contrat CCEE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Donneur d'ordre : La Régie d'assainissement des eaux usées de la Vallée du Richelieu (RAEVR); Gouvernance et contrats : Régie intermunicipale en contrat CCEE[;] Avancement : Usine en démarrage depuis novembre 2017. Toujours en rodage depuis 2 ans (usine non réceptionnée).