English (General Vocabulary; Cybernetic Systems)
mandatory standard [correct]
CONT: Structured Systems Analysis and Design Methodology(SSADM), a systematic set of guidelines for systems analysis and design originally developed by the Central Computer and Telecommunications Agency for use by UK central government bodies, became the central government mandatory standard for systems analysis and design in 1983.
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes cybernétiques)
norme obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Organisation du rayon appareils téléphoniques et répondeurs chez NasaElectronique (assortiment de 20 appareils et 8 répondeurs), à la FNAC chez un grand distributeur (50 références d'appareils, 5 à 6 de répondeurs), chez Conforama (quelques références dans certains magasins). Normes obligatoires auxquelles doivent répondre les appareils pour obtenir l'agrément des PTT.