English (Airport Runways and Areas)
normal traffic [correct]
DEF: ... traffic consisting of ten movements per day by the aircraft producing the design load over an expected pavement life of at least ten years.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
trafic normal [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) trafic constitué par dix mouvements par jour de l'avion produisant la charge de calcul pour une durée de vie escomptée de dix ans au moins.