English (Airport Runways and Areas)
overload ratio [correct]
DEF: ... measure of the load imposed by the aircraft relative to the nominal design strength of the pavement.
DEF: ... flexural stress imposed in the slab by the aircraft divided by the design flexural stress of 2.75 MPa.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
rapport de surcharge [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) le quotient de la contrainte de traction par flexion que l'avion impose à la dalle par la valeur théorique de cette contrainte, qui est de 2,75 MPa.