English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
theoretical model reference construction depth [correct]
CONT: To resolve practical design and evaluation problems, a range of equivalency factors appropriate to the relative strengths of indigenous construction materials is adopted to convert between theoretical model reference construction depths and actual pavement thickness.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
épaisseur de construction du modèle théorique [feminine noun]