English (Gold and Silver Mining)
detrital gold [correct]
DEF: Gold found in sediment resulting from the disintegration of the parent rock.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
or détritique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Minas de oro y de plata)
oro detrítico [correct, masculine noun]