English (Tin Mining; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
tin streaming [correct]
DEF: Tin working exploiting ore weathered from lodes using water to separate tin from host rock.
OBS: streaming : The working of alluvial deposits for the tin found in them; the washing of tin ore from the detrital materials;...
French (Mines d'étain; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
exploitation d'étain alluvionnaire [feminine noun]