English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
palm geometry reader [correct]; palm scanner [correct]
DEF: an access control device that optically scans the geometry of the hand.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
lecteur de géométrie palmaire [correct, masculine noun]