English (Computer Programs and Programming)
artwork generator [correct]
DEF: A visual display unit used to produce an artwork master from a complete description of the geometry that is required to fabricate a device.
CONT: These files are used to produce tapes to run automated test equipment and artwork generators.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
générateur de tracé [correct, masculine noun]; unité d'affichage pour génération de dessins-modèles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
generador de material gráfico [proposal, masculine noun]