English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Memories)
printer buffer [correct]
DEF: A memory device that accepts printer output from one or more computers and transmits it to the printer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire tampon d'imprimante [correct, feminine noun]