English (Informatics)
default system printer
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : The PRINT command queues one or more files for printing, either on a default system printer or on a specified device.
French (Informatique)
imprimante du système par défaut [feminine noun]; imprimante implicite du système [feminine noun]