English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
receive only printer; receive-only printer
OBS: RO(receive-only) teleprinter : A teletype device with the capacity to receive, but not to send, messages. It has a printer and is used for central-computer-to-site broadcast applications such as message dissemination.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante en réception uniquement [feminine noun]; imprimante limitée à la réception [feminine noun]