English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
terminal component [correct]
DEF: A separately addressable part of a terminal that performs an input or output function, such as the display component of a keyboard-display device or a printer component of a keyboard-printer device.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
composant de terminal [correct, masculine noun]; élément de terminal [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
componente del terminal [masculine noun]; componente terminal [masculine noun]
DEF: Componente necesario para ejecutar la mayoría de las funciones requeridas por los terminales; incluyendo el teclado, la visualización, el microprocesador, la memoria, el almacenamiento, la impresora, el módem y los adaptadores.