English (Travel Agencies; Transportation)
automatic issue [correct, proposal]; automated issue [correct, proposal]
OBS: ... reservations can be booked and ... issued through an automatic ticket printer.
OBS: A third output device is the automated ticket printer.... Studies have shown that... a computer can issue the... ticket in 10 seconds or less.
French (Agences de voyage; Transports)
émission automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impression d'un titre de transport à l'aide d'une imprimante commandée par un système.
Spanish (Agencias de viajes; Transporte)
emisión automática [correct, feminine noun]