English (Information Processing (Informatics))
file printout [correct]; file print
DEF: Output from a computer printer consisting of a copy of the contents of a file held in some storage device, usually to assist in debugging a program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
copie fichier [feminine noun]; copie de sauvegarde du fichier [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
impresión de un archivo [correct, feminine noun]; impresión de un fichero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresión del contenido de un archivo (fichero) almacenado en un dispositivo de memoria (almacenamiento); por lo general, como ayuda a la depuración.