English (Reprography)
workgroup printer [correct]
CONT: An optional print controller enables the [copier] DL355 to connect to most networks, and allows the DL355 to become a powerful document output device as a workgroup printer and desktop publishing tool.
French (Reprographie)
imprimante de groupe de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un contrôleur d'impression en option permet de relier le [copieur] DL355 à la plupart des réseaux et de le transformer en un outil de reproduction puissant pour qu'il devienne une imprimante de groupe de travail et un appareil d'éditique.