English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hearing)
Visual Ear machine
OBS: The device hooks up to a regular telephone and has a standard keyboard, a visual display terminal, a printer and an acoustic hook-up that attaches to a regular telephone receiver.... Incoming calls can be answered immediately or messages can be left on the machine and returned later.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Ouïe)
appareil Visual Ear [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé par les personnes sourdes avec le téléphone usuel.