English (Reprography; Electronic Publishing)
desktop publishing tool [correct]
CONT: An optional print controller enables the [copier] DL355 to connect to most networks, and allows the DL355 to become a powerful document output device as a workgroup printer and desktop publishing tool.
French (Reprographie; Éditique)
outil d'éditique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En outre, deux outils de construction de données variables seront en vedette avec la DocuColor 2060 : Pour la publication de documents sur le Web - outil d'éditique pour données variables Pageflex Persona avec Mpower Server et système de gestion de données numériques Mabango de Digital Graffiti.