English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging)
system error log [correct]
DEF: A collection of records about errors that is maintained by a transaction processing system.
OBS: Depending on the transaction processing system, the system error log may be located on a disk file, tape file, printer, buffer, or on another medium.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage)
journal d'erreurs du système [masculine noun]; journal d'erreurs système [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Prueba y depuración)
diario de errores del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colección de registros acerca de los errores de procesamiento de las transacciones.