English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
sequential data access [correct]
CONT: The high speed sequential data access can be achieved by transferring the data from the data buffer without reaccessing the disk in case the subsequent command requests the prefetched data blocks.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
accès séquentiel aux données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
acceso de datos secuencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método de acceso a los datos almacenados en memorias de tipo secuencial.