English (Computer Memories)
temporary storage area [correct]
DEF: A real or virtual disk or buffer memory used as a temporary storage medium for temporary data.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
espace de stockage temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; zone de stockage temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; zone de mémoire temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
área de almacenamiento temporal [correct, feminine noun]; zona de almacenamiento temporal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área de la memoria reservada para los datos que se están procesando, o en un estado intermedio de la computación.