English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
clutch arbor [correct, officially approved]; clutch centerer [correct, officially approved]; clutch disc aligning arbor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: clutch arbor; clutch centerer; clutch disc aligning arbor: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
centreur d'embrayage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centreur d'embrayage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).