English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
hard sector disk [correct]; hard-sectored disk [correct]
DEF: A disk whereby the start of each sector is related to a sector signal generated by the disk drive and is positively related to the position of the disk.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque à sectorisation physique [masculine noun]; disque à sectorisation matérielle [masculine noun]