English (Computer Memories)
browser cache [correct]
CONT: There are different types of cache on your computer, including disk cache, memory cache and browser cache. When you load up a web page, it is stored within the browser's cache directory on your hard drive. So, when you make a return visit to a recently accessed Website the browser will load it from the cache, saving time.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
cache navigateur [correct, masculine noun]