English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
disc drive motor [correct]
OBS: ... components of a double-head bruting machine with disc assembly.
OBS: Part of the disc assembly.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
moteur d'entraînement de disque [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage.