English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
fixed disk drive [correct]
DEF: A disk drive in which the data medium is permanently attached within the device.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
lecteur de disque fixe [correct, masculine noun]; unité de disque fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lecteur de disque [dont] le support de données est attaché en permanence à l'intérieur du dispositif.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
unidad de disco fijo [feminine noun]