English (IT Security)
infected file [correct]; contaminated file [correct]
DEF: A file ... altered by the presence of a [computer] virus.
CONT: A system becomes contaminated with a virus through file system activity. A contaminated file is either copied from a floppy disk or flash drive or is downloaded from an online service.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fichier infecté [correct, masculine noun]; fichier contaminé [correct, masculine noun]; fichier malade [masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier affecté par la présence d'un virus [informatique].
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
fichero infectado [correct, masculine noun]; fichero contaminado [correct, masculine noun]; archivo infectado [correct, masculine noun]; archivo contaminado [correct, masculine noun]