English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Hardware)
compatible disk [correct]
CONT: What does the message "The smart hard disk check has detected an imminent failure" mean?... Computer disks have hard errors and soft errors.... So if you see such a message, back up your drive and be prepared to replace it soon.... It would be a good idea to back it up to some external media and then buy a compatible disk, and make an image copy so you can directly replace that failing disk.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
disque compatible [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
disco compatible [correct, masculine noun]