English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
disk system [correct]; disc-oriented system
DEF: All the components required for disk storage, including the disk, disk drive, read/write heads, control electronics, and software
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
système disques [masculine noun]; système à disques [masculine noun]; module disque [masculine noun]