English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
removable disk [correct]
DEF: A disk that can be inserted into or removed from a disk drive.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque amovible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Du côté des disques amovibles, Syquest propose maintenant des unités de 105 Mo au format 3,5 pouces.