English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
enhanced integrated drive electronics [correct]; EIDE [correct]; EIDE interface [correct]
DEF: An enhanced interface between a computer and a disk drive for standalone personal computers.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
interface EIDE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interface améliorée entre [un] ordinateur et [un] lecteur de disque dans le cas d'ordinateurs individuels autonomes.