English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
dual-sided disk drive [correct]
DEF: A disk drive that can read or write information to both the top and bottom sides of a double-sided disk.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
lecteur double face [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
unidad de disco de dos caras [feminine noun]; unidad de disco de dos lados [feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad de disco que usa dos cabezas de lectura/escritura y que recupera los datos tanto desde el lado superior como desde el lado inferior de un disco.