English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
hardwired microprocessor [correct]
CONT: Operates a MICOM consisting of a visual display and table connected to a hardwired microprocessor disk drive and printer.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
microprocesseur câblé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Microprocesseur affecté à une tâche bien spécifique.