English (Computer Memories; Computer Hardware)
RAM disk [correct]; RAM-disk [correct]; virtual disk [correct]; RAM drive [correct]
DEF: A section of memory set aside to behave like a very fast disk drive.
OBS: RAM stands for random access memory.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
zone disque en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; disque virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; disque RAM [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone de mémoire utilisée comme disque physique.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
disco de memoria de acceso al azar [correct, masculine noun]; disco de memoria de acceso aleatorio [correct, masculine noun]