English (Transportation Equipment (General))
electro-hydraulic equipment
CONT: Rexroth manufactures all types of hydraulic and electro-hydraulic equipment for vehicles, earth-moving and construction machinery, battle tanks, mobile guns, other ground and naval applications. Equipment supply ranges from pumps and valves to complete motion control platforms for dynamic simulation.
French (Équipements de transport)
équipement hydro-électrique [masculine noun]; équipement hydroélectrique [masculine noun]
OBS: hydroélectrique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).