English (Winemaking)
wine jar
OBS: Small earthenware container for serving wine or for use in the winery in Italy.
French (Industrie vinicole)
pot à vin; cruche; broc à vin
OBS: Petit récipient (souvent en poterie) pour servir le vin. Est aussi utilisé à la cave.