English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
corn earworm [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Noctulidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ver de l'épi du maïs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Noctulidae.