English (Music)
earworm [correct]
DEF: A song or melody that keeps repeating in one’s mind.
OBS: The term earworm originally comes from a translation of the German word "Ohrwurm. "... Often a person experiencing an earworm has no idea why a tune has popped into their head and has little control over how long it continues.
French (Musique)
chanson-velcro [correct, feminine noun]; chanson obsédante [correct, feminine noun]; air obsédant [correct, masculine noun]; ver d’oreille [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] une mélodie très populaire qu'on retient trop facilement et dont on ne peut pas se débarrasser.