English (Audio Technology; Telecommunications Transmission; Television (Radioelectricity))
artificial echo [correct]
DEF: an echo added to the output from a program(me) source to stimulate reverberation
French (Électroacoustique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
écho artificiel [correct, masculine noun]