English (Production Management)
rate of integration [correct]
CONT: Investments which are of specific importance to the national economy, particularly because of the size of the project, the nature of the technology used, the high rate of integration of local resources in the production, high foreign exchange earnings or because of their long-term returns, may be granted additional benefits, in accordance with legislation in force.
French (Gestion de la production)
taux d'intégration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La part des pièces fabriquées sur place dans le produit final.