English (Citizenship and Immigration)
admissibility hearing [correct, federal act]
CONT: An officer may authorize a person to enter Canada for the purpose of further examination or an admissibility hearing under this part.
OBS: admissibility hearing: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act of 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
enquête [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrée peut aussi être autorisée en vue du contrôle complémentaire ou de l'enquête prévus par la présente partie.
OBS: enquête : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés de 2001.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
audiencia de admisibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El 9 de octubre de 1997 [...] se llevó a cabo una audiencia con la presencia de representantes del Gobierno del Perú y representantes de los peticionarios [...] El 26 de febrero de 1998 [...] la Comisión celebró una segunda audiencia de admisibilidad en este caso.