English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
queuing [correct, noun]; end-Q [correct]; enqueueing [correct]; enqueuing [correct]; enter queue item
DEF: Arranging in a line in the order of arrival.
OBS: enter queue item, EQI : terms used by Air Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
mise en file d'attente [correct, feminine noun]; mise en file [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] opération qui consiste à ajouter un élément (à une file) [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
puesta en fila [correct, feminine noun]; puesta en cola [correct, feminine noun]; puesta en cola de espera [correct, feminine noun]; puesta en fila de espera [correct, feminine noun]