English (Citizenship and Immigration)
transfer order [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An officer shall allow the following persons to enter Canada following an examination : persons returning to Canada under a transfer order made under the Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters Act and who, immediately before being transferred to a foreign state under the transfer order, were subject to an unenforced removal order.
OBS: transfer order: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulation, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
ordonnance de transfèrement [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agent permet, à l'issue d'un contrôle, à la personne suivante d'entrer au Canada : celle qui revient au Canada en conformité avec une ordonnance de transfèrement délivrée sous le régime de la Loi sur l'entraide juridique en matière criminelle et qui, immédiatement avant son transfèrement dans un État étranger en exécution de cette ordonnance, faisait l'objet d'une mesure de renvoi qui n'avait pas été exécutée.
OBS: ordonnance de transfèrement : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.