English (Foreign Trade)
preferential rate [correct]
CONT: To enter under the British Preferential Tariff an article must be... the product of one or more of the specified British countries entitled to the preferential rates and it must be shipped directly to Canada.
French (Commerce extérieur)
taux préférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
tipo preferente [masculine noun]