English (Citizenship and Immigration)
completion of the examination [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An officer must impose the following conditions on every person authorized to enter Canada under section 23 of the Act... to report in person at the time and place specified for the completion of the examination or the admissibility hearing
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
contrôle complémentaire [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent impose à toute personne dont l'entrée est autorisée aux termes de l'article 23 de la Loi les conditions suivantes [...] l'obligation de se présenter en personne aux date, heure et lieu indiqués pour le contrôle complémentaire ou l'enquête.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.