English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise; Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
bring into force [correct]
CONT: Canada and Lebanon are to notify each other of the completion of the procedures required for bringing the Convention into force and it will enter into force on the 30th day after the date of the later of these notifications.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Budget.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
mettre en vigueur [correct]; mettre en œuvre [correct]
OBS: Le Canada et le Liban se notifieront l'un l'autre de l'accomplissement des mesures requises pour la mise en œuvre de la Convention, et celle-ci entrera en vigueur le 30e jour suivant la date de la dernière de ces notifications.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Presupuestación del sector público)
poner en vigor [correct]