English (Citizenship and Immigration)
enter Canada [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A foreign national may not enter Canada to work without first obtaining a work permit.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
entrer au Canada [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: L'étranger ne peut entrer au Canada pour y travailler que s'il a préalablement obtenu un permis de travail.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.