English (Citizenship and Immigration)
applicant in Canada [correct]; immigration applicant in Canada
OBS: Immigration applicant in Canada means a person who has been allowed to enter and remain in Canada as a non-immigrant under subsection(1) of section 7 of the act
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
requérant se trouvant au Canada [correct, masculine noun]; requérant en séjour au Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Requérant se trouvant au Canada désigne une personne qui a obtenu la permission d'entrer et de demeurer au Canada, à titre de non-immigrant, aux termes du paragraphe 1 de l' article 7 de la loi