English (Citizenship and Immigration)
visitor class [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A foreign national is a visitor and a member of the visitor class if the foreign national has been authorized to enter and remain in Canada as a visitor.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie des visiteurs [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Est un visiteur et appartient à la catégorie des visiteurs l'étranger à qui une autorisation d'entrée et de séjour au Canada à ce titre a été délivrée.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.