English (Citizenship and Immigration)
applicable removal order [correct, federal act]
CONT: The Immigration Division, at the conclusion of an admissibility hearing, shall make one of the following decisions... make the applicable removal order against a foreign national who has not been authorized to enter Canada, if it is not satisfied that the foreign national is not inadmissible.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mesure de renvoi applicable [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir procédé à une enquête, la Section de l'immigration rend telle des décisions suivantes [...] prendre la mesure de renvoi applicable contre l'étranger non autorisé à entrer au Canada et dont il n'est pas prouvé qu'il n'est pas interdit de territoire.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.