English (Employment Benefits)
association of pension commissions [correct]
CONT: The Minister, with the approval of the Governor in Council, may(a) enter into agreements with the appropriate authority of a designated province respecting the registration, inspection or audit of pension plans, or respecting the establishment in Canada of an association of pension commissions;...
OBS: In the Pension Benefits Standards Act.
French (Avantages sociaux)
association de commissions de pension [correct, feminine noun]; association de commissions de pensions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec l'approbation du gouverneur en conseil, le Ministre peut a) conclure, avec l'autorité compétente d'une province désignée, des accords concernant l'enregistrement, l'inspection ou la vérification de régimes de pensions, ou concernant l'établissement au Canada d'une association des commissions de pensions; (...).
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur les normes des prestations de pension.