English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
application for a temporary resident visa to enter Canada once [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A fee of $75 is payable for processing an application for a temporary resident visa to enter Canada once.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regualtions, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demande de visa de résident temporaire pour entrée unique au Canada [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Des frais de 75 $ sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande de visa de résident temporaire pour entrée unique au Canada.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.