English (Citizenship and Immigration)
condition of entry [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The following conditions are imposed on a foreign national who enters Canada as a member of a crew : to join the means of transportation within the period imposed as a condition of entry or, if no period is imposed, within 48 hours after they enter Canada.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
condition d'entrée [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les conditions ci-après sont imposées à l'étranger qui entre au Canada en tant que membre d'équipage : il doit retourner à son moyen de transport dans le délai imposé comme condition d'entrée ou, à défaut, dans les quarante-huit heures suivant son entrée au Canada.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.