English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
temporary foreign worker [correct]
CONT: ... temporary foreign workers are foreign nationals engaged in work activities who are authorized to enter and to remain in Canada for a limited period with the appropriate documentation.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
travailleur étranger temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse étrangère temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] un travailleur étranger temporaire est un étranger qui se livre à une activité rémunérée et qui est autorisé, s'il est muni des documents requis, à entrer au Canada et à y séjourner pendant une période limitée.