English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Inventory and Material Management)
inventory document (count sheet) [correct]
CONT: An inventory document(count sheet) is the central element of physical inventory management. It is used to : to plan and carry out physical inventory; to enter count-related information; and to post any differences. After all the items in the physical inventory document have been counted and posted, the document can be archived.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
document d'inventaire (fiche de dénombrement) [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui sert de base à la gestion de l'inventaire et qui permet de planifier et exécuter l'inventaire, enregistrer les données du dénombrement réel et comptabiliser les écarts.