English (Advertising)
joint publicity [correct]
CONT: Joint publicity. Federal organizations that enter into contracts or agreements with other levels of government or private institutions shall include there in provisions which set out the terms for joint identification. Taken from : FIP Administrative Policy Manual. Chapter 470 March 1982, p. 25.
French (Publicité)
publicité faite conjointement [feminine noun]