English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
primary drug
CONT: ... several treatment providers pointed out that marijuana is rarely the primary drug of abuse, except in programs for juveniles, so that heavy marijuana users may enter treatment but for problems related to cocaine, alcohol or other drugs rather than for marijuana.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
drogue principale [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les consommateurs de «speedball», l'héroïne doit être enregistrée comme la drogue principale et la cocaïne comme une drogue secondaire.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
droga principal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Nos centramos] en la droga principal -entendida como la droga que motiva la solicitud de atención profesional-, y la relación que guarda la edad a la que se comenzó a consumir con el tiempo transcurrido hasta demandar tratamiento [...]