English (Training of Personnel)
management trainee program [correct]
CONT: Most of the top organizations in the world, now have introduced the concept of management trainee program. Management trainee programs are... training programs, which take in fresh graduates after assessing them on certain skills and take them through proper training in each department and aspect of the organization. This not only gives individuals a proper brush up as they enter the professional world, but also teaches them different roles, coordination and other important skills to carry out during their job.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme de stagiaire en gestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En élargissant le spectre de nos besoins de personnel, nous avons continué à recruter des diplômés universitaires pour notre programme de stagiaire en gestion. Chaque année, les stagiaires en gestion se voient confier des projets d'envergure, et ont la chance de contribuer positivement.