English (International Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
Genentech Fellowship [correct, United States]
OBS: The Genetech Foundation is offfering two short-term research fellowships of $3750 each. UCSF medical students who are currently in the second or third year and who are planning to carry out full-time research for three or more months may apply. You do not need to enter a five-year program to obtain one of these short-term fellowships. The Genetech Foundation has not specified the type of research to be funded, and applications for research in any field appropriate to medicine will be accepted.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
Genentech Fellowship [correct, feminine noun, United States]