English (Air Freight)
screen display; screen image
CONT: Screen display. This is a listing of only those goods indicated as L, P, V station 3 to 5 hours after the waybill record was entered at the origin station. This is an extremely useful list which gives us information on those shipments that require immediate action because of their nature.
French (Fret aérien)
affichage [masculine noun]
CONT: Affichage. C'est une liste qui ne comporte que les chargements de type L, P, V n'ayant pas été enregistrés à votre escale dans les 3 à 5 heures suivant l'introduction du dossier à l'escale d'origine. Cette liste est extrêmement utile, car elle fournit des renseignements sur les expéditions nécessitant un traitement immédiat en raison de leur nature.