English (Translation (General); Public Sector Budgeting)
formal arrangement [correct]
CONT: Need for Formal Arrangement. A written financial agreement between the supplier and the recipient shall be entered into prior to the provision of goods and services.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Budget des collectivités publiques)
accord officiel [masculine noun]