English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
pseudomembranous colitis [correct]; enterocolitis due to Clostridium difficile [correct]
OBS: A04.7: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
colite pseudomembraneuse [correct, feminine noun]; entérocolite à Clostridium difficile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A04.7 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.