English (Bowels)
enterocolitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation involving both the small intestine and the colon.
French (Intestins)
entéro-colite [correct, feminine noun]; entérocolite [feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation simultanée des muqueuses de l'intestin grêle et du colon.
Spanish (Intestinos)
enterocolítis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación aguda o crónica de las mucosas del intestino delgado, o del grueso llamado colon.