English (Internet and Telematics)
professional networking platform [correct]
CONT: Live Elements Enterprise, our comprehensive product platform, combines the most advanced features of a social and professional networking platform with a remarkably easy-to-use content management system... It offers an unparalleled array of Web 2. 0 technologies to generate substantive business results.
French (Internet et télématique)
plateforme de mise en relation professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme de mise en relation professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme de réseautage professionnel [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme de réseautage professionnel [feminine noun]
CONT: Viadeo, pionnier du réseau social en France et importante plateforme de mise en relation professionnelle sur Internet, annonce le lancement de l'Euro-China Link.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
plataforma para redes sociales profesionales [feminine noun]; plataforma para redes profesionales [feminine noun]