English (Federal Administration)
content management infrastructure [correct]; knowledge infrastructure; technical infrastructure [correct]
DEF: Computing systems, communications networks and services supporting the content management environment in an enterprise.
OBS: The Government’s Knowledge Infrastructure -- developing a strategy for sharing of strategic information for operations and decisions across departments and across the country.
French (Administration fédérale)
infrastructure technique des savoirs [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure cognitive [feminine noun]
OBS: L'infrastructure cognitive du gouvernement -- élaborer une stratégie en vue du partage d'information stratégique pour l'exploitation et la prise de décisions dans tous les ministères et d'un bout à l'autre du pays.