English (IT Security)
enterprise firewall [correct]
DEF: An Internet work gateway that restricts data communication traffic to and from one of the connected networks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
coupe-feu d’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; pare-feu d’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passerelle Internet qui restreint le trafic de communication de données en provenance et à destination des réseaux connectés.