English (Information Technology (Informatics); Management Operations (General); Military Administration)
enterprise business intelligence [correct, officially approved]; EBI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: enterprise business intelligence; EBI : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration militaire)
informatique décisionnelle de l'entreprise [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IDE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: informatique décisionnelle de l'entreprise; IDE : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.