English (Organization Planning)
enterprise resource planning solution [correct]; ERP solution [correct]
CONT: It is important to gain an understanding of the impact of ERP solutions in business today.
OBS: enterprise resource planning solution; ERP solution : terms used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation(FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation)
solution de planification des ressources de l'organisation [correct, feminine noun]; solution de PRO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il importe de comprendre l'incidence des solutions de PRO sur les entreprises actuelles.
OBS: solution de planification des ressources de l'organisation; solution de PRO : termes employés dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.