English (Foreign Trade; Government Contracts)
collective tender; collective tendering
OBS: Several enterprises may jointly bid upon and undertake a large order, purchase or other project which a single enterprise would be unable to carry out alone.
French (Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics)
appel d'offres collectif [masculine noun]; offre collective [feminine noun]
OBS: Plusieurs entreprises peuvent, en commun, soumissionner et prendre une commande importante, realiser un achat ou un projet qu'une entreprise isolée serait incapable d'exécuter seule.