English (Public Sector Budgeting; Urban Studies; Special-Language Phraseology)
community economic development pilot project [correct]
CONT: Economic Development selected and supported several successful community economic development pilot projects including : a community bike share program; a farm incubation project; an energy retrofit and employment program; and a social enterprise immigrant training program.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Urbanisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
projet pilote de développement économique communautaire [correct, masculine noun]