English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport); Military Transportation)
estimated time of departure [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ETD [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; estimated departure time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The estimated time at which an aircraft will become airborne.
OBS: estimated departure time; estimated time of departure; ETD : designations and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
OBS: estimated time of departure; ETD : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
OBS: estimated time of departure; ETD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien); Transport militaire)
heure de départ prévue [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; ETD [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; HDP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; heure prévue de départ [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HPD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HPD
DEF: Heure à laquelle il est estimé que l'aéronef décollera.
CONT: Pour les plans de vol déposés avant le départ, insérer l'heure de départ prévue (cette heure désigne l'heure à laquelle il est prévu que l'aéronef décollera) sous forme de groupe de quatre chiffres.
OBS: heure de départ prévue; ETD : désignations et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
OBS: heure de départ prévue; ETD : désignations uniformisées par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: heure de départ prévue; HDP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: heure prévue de départ; HPD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Transporte militar)
hora prevista de salida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ETD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hora prevista de salida; ETD: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).