English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
trimming controls
OBS: trim controls(flying training manual, 2nd ed. m p. 6) commandes des compensateurs de réaction commandes de compensation dispositifs de compensation(traduit plutôt trimming devices")(empl. ds ce sens ds Flying training manual, 1st ed., "devices" aurait p. 6 :"... various types of trimming controls are incorporated in the main flying control surfaces. "sans doute été préférable
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
commandes de compensation