English (Elevators)
gib type shoe; gib guide shoe [see observation]
CONT: Gib type shoes should be installed on the top and bottom counterweight headers to provide proper running clearance for the counterweight.
OBS: Le terme "gib guide shoe" a été fourni par Francine Rivest, traductrice chez "Ascenseurs Otis".
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
coulisseau [masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent tiré de "Fédération européenne de la manutention, Section 7, 1981" et fourni par Francine Rivest, traductrice chez "Ascenseurs Otis".