English (Medication)
risedronate [correct]
CONT: Other bisphosphonates are used to prevent and treat osteoporosis : alendronate(Fosamax) ;risedronate(Actonel) ;etidronate(Didrocal, Didronel).
French (Médicaments)
risedronate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On se sert d'autres bisphosphonates pour prévenir et traiter l'ostéoporose, soit : l'alendronate (Fosamax); le risedronate (Actonel); l'étidronate (Didrocal, Didronel).