English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Etruscan [correct]
DEF: The extinct language of ancient Etruria (now Tuscany, Italy) not known to be related to any other language.
OBS: Etruscan is written from right to left with an Etruscan alphabet derived from the Greek alphabet.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
étrusque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sans parenté connue et non complètement déchiffrée, parlée par les Étrusques de l'Étrurie ancienne (devenue Toscane, Italie centrale).
OBS: L'étrusque s'écrit de droite à gauche en se servant d'un alphabet emprunté au grec.