English (Military Training)
embedded training team [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ETT [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: embedded training team; ETT : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
équipe d'entraînement intégrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EEI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; équipe de formation intégrée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ETT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ETT
OBS: équipe d'entraînement intégrée; EEI : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: équipe de formation intégrée; ETT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.