English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
Directorate of Arms Control Verification Operations [correct]
CONT: In addition to the Department's existing Directorate of Nuclear and Arms Control Policy, a new Directorate of Arms Control Verification Operations coordinates and executes National Defence obligations under the Treaty on Conventional Armed Forces in Europe and the Vienna Document.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
Direction du contrôle des armements (Vérification) [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère de la Défense nationale s'appuie sur sa Direction de la politique nucléaire et de contrôle des armements et une Direction du contrôle des armements (Vérification) nouvellement formée pour coordonner et remplir sa part des engagements du Canada aux termes du Traité sur les forces conventionnelles en Europe et du Document de Vienne.