English (Rules of Court)
administrative proceeding [correct]
DEF: ... a non-judicial determination of fault or wrongdoing and may include, in some cases, penalties of various forms. They are typically conducted by government or military institutions.
CONT: [...] indicated that issuers not complying with these stock exchange policies could be subject to an administrative proceeding before a provincial securities commission.
French (Règles de procédure)
poursuite administrative [correct, feminine noun]; instance administrative [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les autorités de réglementation des valeurs mobilières au Canada ont fait savoir que les émetteurs qui ne se conforment pas à ces politiques des Bourses pourraient faire l’objet d’une poursuite administrative devant une commission des valeurs mobilières provinciale.