English (Stock Exchange)
lend securities [correct, verb]
CONT: [A loan consent] agreement, required by the SEC [Securities and Exchange Commission], authorizing a securities broker to lend securities carried for a customer's account.
French (Bourse)
prêter des titres [correct]