English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
proxy solicitation circular [correct]
CONT: A copy of every proxy solicitation circular, prospectus and other information form filed with a securities commission, stock exchange or other similar authority in Canada or elsewhere or sent or otherwise made available to shareholders within the previous two years.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
circulaire de sollicitation de procuration [correct, feminine noun]; circulaire de sollicitation de procurations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une copie de chacune des circulaires de sollicitation de procurations, des prospectus et des autres formulaires de renseignements déposés auprès d'une commission des valeurs mobilières, d'une bourse ou d'une autre semblable autorité, au Canada ou ailleurs, ou expédiés ou autrement rendus accessibles aux actionnaires au cours des deux dernières années.