English (Economics)
fee-splitting [correct]
OBS: In 1968 pressure by the Antitrust Division and SEC caused the Exchange to lower some of its minimum commission rates, and to outlaw "give-ups"(i. e. rebates or fee-splitting).
French (Économique)
partage dichotomique d'honoraires