English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange commission; exchange commission [correct]
DEF: An amount charged for the purchase/sale of foreign currency. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
commission de change [feminine noun]