English (Grain Growing; Marketing)
alternative deliverable grades [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: Grades, other than the contract grades, which are authorized for delivery in fulfillment of futures contracts, subject to specified premiums or discounts as determined by the Winnipeg Commodity Exchange.
OBS: Expression mostly used in the plural.
French (Culture des céréales; Commercialisation)
autres grades livrables [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Grades, autres que ceux mentionnés dans le contrat, qui peuvent être livrés en vertu de contrats à terme et qui comportent des primes ou des réfactions précises déterminées par la Bourse des denrées de Winnipeg.
OBS: Utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Comercialización)
otros grados para entrega [proposal, masculine noun]