English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
exchange-traded contract [correct]
DEF: A standardized contract(for example, futures and options) listed and traded on an organized exchange.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat négocié en bourse [correct, masculine noun]; contrat offert en bourse [correct, masculine noun]; contrat boursier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat standardisé négocié sur un marché organisé.