English (Law of Contracts (common law))
bargain [correct]
DEF: An agreement establishing the terms of a sale or exchange of goods or services.
CONT: bargain : A reciprocal understanding, contract, or agreement of any sort usually pertaining to the loan, sale, or exchange of property between two parties, one of whom wants to dispose of an item that the other wants to obtain.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convention portant sur la fourniture de marchandises, de services et de valeurs.