English (Foreign Trade; Shipping and Delivery)
cost, insurance, freight and exchange [standardized]; CIF and E [standardized]
DEF: The same as cost, insurance and freight except the contract price also includes the cost of exchange.
OBS: cost, insurance, freight and exchange: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Commerce extérieur; Expédition et livraison)
coût, assurance, fret et change [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CAF et CH [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Même signification que coût, assurance et fret, sauf que le prix contractuel comprend également le coût du change.
OBS: coût, assurance, fret et change : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Expedición y entrega)
costo, seguro, flete y cambio de divisas [masculine noun]; costo, seguro, flete y cambio [proposal, masculine noun]