English (Law of Contracts (common law))
mutuality [correct]
CONT: A bare, voluntary, gratuitous act or promise, unsupported by any reciprocal undertaking will not be enough. There must be mutuality; a contract must show that both parties are bound in some way. The act or promise of one party must be performed or given in exchange for something actually done or promised by the other.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
réciprocité [correct, feminine noun]