English (Management Operations (General))
line item [correct]
DEF: Procurement item specified in an invitation for bids which, under the terms of the invitation, is susceptible to a separate contract award.
CONT: For those line items in a contract for which the prescribed delivery date is within the first 180 days from the date of contract, contractor shall not be entitled to any price adjustment by reason of foreign exchange fluctuations.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
type d'article [correct, masculine noun]; article distinct [proposal, masculine noun]