English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
severability of the contract [correct]
CONT: The quality in a contract in contrast with entirety. The quality which renders the contract susceptible to division into sets to be performed, each set embracing a performance on the one side which is an agreed exchange for performance on the other.(Ballentine, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 1168)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
divisibilité du contrat [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: divisibilité du contrat : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).