English (Law of Contracts (common law); Laws and Legal Documents)
transborder data-flow agreement [correct]; transborder data flow agreement [correct]; TBDF agreement [correct]
CONT: Transborder data-flow agreements.-These are contracts using the model clauses created by the EU. They’re signed by the European entity exporting the information and the non-European entity receiving it. For example, a transborder agreement can be a contract among affiliates of your company in Europe, the U. S. and the Asia-Pacific region. "Meeting the terms of the model clauses will most likely entail conducting a gap assessment of the data-processing operations involved in the data exchange and resolving any gaps you find.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Lois et documents juridiques)
accord variable transfrontalier [correct, masculine noun]