English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
sugar futures contract [correct]; sugar futures [correct, plural]
CONT: New York's Coffee, Sugar and Cocoa Exchange is planning to launch a world white sugar futures contract to complement its existing raw sugar instruments. This would be the second international white sugar futures vehicle, following the Paris Bourse's success with such a contract.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat à terme du sucre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec le sucre à $ US 0,0713 la livre, contrat de juillet, l'investisseur devrait acheter une option d'achat juillet/7 à $ US 0,0088 et vendre (vente initiale) une option d'achat juillet/8 à $ US 0,0060. Le contrat à terme du sucre est de 112 000 livres.