English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
subject to contract [correct]
CONT: Once all these matters have been agreed to the satisfaction of the parties, they are said to have reached agreement "subject to contract". The agreement will not be binding until there has been a formal exchange of contracts. This means that, although the parties have agreed in principle and may have spent significant sums of money on legal fees, search fees, fees to the lender, either party may withdraw from the transaction.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sous réserve de contrat [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
sujeto a contrato [correct]; previo contrato [correct]