English (Stock Exchange)
U.S. Treasury note futures contract [correct, United States]; U.S. Treasury note futures [correct, plural, United States]; Treasury note futures [correct, plural, United States]; T-note futures [correct, plural, United States]; note futures [correct, plural, United States]
CONT: The Chicago Board of Trade introduced the four-to-six-year U. S. Treasury note futures contract in 1979. The International Monetary Market of the Chicago Mercantile Exchange has a futures contract in four-year Treasury notes, and a contract in two-year Treasury notes is traded on the Commodity Exchange, Inc. It should be noted that U. S. Treasury note futures are not an obligation of the U. S. Treasury.
OBS: The terms "Treasury note futures", "T-note futures" and "note futures" were found in various articles in the Wall Street Journal, The Magazine of Futures Trading and The Magazine of Commodities & Options.
French (Bourse)
contrat à terme sur bons du Trésor [proposal, masculine noun]