English (Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial Law)
contract for the sale and supply of a consumer product [correct]
OBS: [Term used in relation to](a) a contract of sale of a consumer product, including a conditional sale agreement;(b) a contract of barter or exchange of a consumer product;(c) a contract of lease or hire of a consumer product, whether or not there is an option to purchase it; or(d) a contract for services or for labour and materials if a consumer product is supplied along with the services or labour [Loi sur la responsabilité et les garanties relatives aux produits de consommation].
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit commercial)
contrat de vente ou de fourniture de produits de consommation [masculine noun]