English (Accounting)
foreign exchange spot contract; spot foreign exchange agreement
French (Comptabilité)
contrat de change au comptant [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : L'information sur le risque et l'incertitude, J.E. Boritz, 1990, p. 95