English (Insurance)
insurance calculator [correct]; coverage calculator [correct]; insurance coverage calculator [correct]
CONT: To help you determine how much life insurance is appropriate for you and your family, we’ve developed an easy-to-use life insurance calculator. By providing some basic information on your family's resources, debt and expenses, current life insurance coverage and future income needs, the calculator will give you an estimate of the amount of needed life insurance coverage.
French (Assurances)
calculateur d'assurance [correct, masculine noun]; calculatrice d'assurance [feminine noun]
CONT: Servez-vous du calculateur d'assurance-vie pour vous aider à déterminer la protection dont vous avez besoin.