English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
insurance benefit top-up [correct]
CONT: EI claimants with children and a family income under $25, 921 will be eligible for an insurance benefit top-up that reflects their family circumstances.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
supplément de prestation d'assurance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les prestataires d'assurance-emploi ayant des enfants et un revenu familial inférieur à 25 921 $ seront admissibles à un supplément de prestation d'assurance, qui tiendra compte de leur situation familiale.