English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
half-fat [correct]; half fat [correct]
CONT: Limit the amount of fatty foods you eat. Try eating small amounts choosing low fat alternatives and/or cooking without adding fat. Also remember to cut the fat off meat remove the skin from poultry eat fish without the batter and choose half fat cheese or semi-skimmed or skimmed milk.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
demi-écrémé [correct]