English (Tectonics)
fault line scarp [correct]; fault-line scarp [correct]; fault-line-scarp [correct]; erosion fault scarp [correct]
DEF: A steep slope or cliff formed by differential erosion along a fault line, as by the more rapid erosion of soft rock on one side of a fault as compared to that of more resistant rock on the other side ...
French (Tectonique)
escarpement de ligne de faille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un escarpement de ligne de faille est une forme dérivée [de l'escarpement de faille originel] due au travail de l'érosion différentielle, la faille correspondant à un plan de contact entre des roches inégalement résistantes.
Spanish (Tectónica)
escarpe de línea de falla [correct, masculine noun]