English (Mammals)
Canadian lynx [correct]; Canada lynx [correct]; Lynx canadensis [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Felidae.
French (Mammifères)
lynx du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; loup-cervier [correct, masculine noun]; Lynx canadensis [Latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Felidae et de l'ordre des carnivores, vivant en Amérique du Nord.