English (Mammals)
Pallas’s cat [correct]; manul [correct]
OBS: An animal of the family Felidae.
French (Mammifères)
chat de Pallas [correct, masculine noun]; manul [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Animal de la famille des Felidae.