English (Mammals)
black-footed cat [correct]; small-spotted cat [correct]
OBS: An animal of the family Felidae.
French (Mammifères)
chat à pieds noirs [correct, masculine noun]; chat à pattes noires [correct, masculine noun]; chat aux pattes noires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Animal de la famille des Felidae.