English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rocky Mountain fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque des Rocheuses [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque des montagnes Rocheuses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.