English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seaside alkaligrass [correct]; common saltmarsh grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
puccinellie maritime [correct, feminine noun]; atropis maritime [correct, masculine noun]; glycérie maritime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.