English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-leaved fescue [correct]; shortleaf fescue [correct]; alpine fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque à feuilles courtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.