English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pine reedgrass [correct]; pinegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: pinegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Festuca arizonica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide rouge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.