English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern rough fescue [correct]; Altai fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque de l'Altaï [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque scabre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.