English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chewing’s fescue [correct]; Chewing’s red fescue
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque noirâtre [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque noircissante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.