English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hair fescue [correct]; fine-leaved sheep fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: hair fescue: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque chevelue [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque à feuilles capillaires [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque à feuilles délicates [feminine noun]; fétuque capillaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: fétuque chevelue : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).