English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
North Atlantic fescue [correct]; viviparous fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque de Frederiksen [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque hérissée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.