English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
various-leaved fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque à feuilles variables [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque à feuilles de deux sortes [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.