English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fescue [correct]
OBS: A genus of about 300 species of perennial tufted grasses, belonging to the grass family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes, qui regroupe plus de 300 espèces, de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
festuca [feminine noun]; fescu [correct, feminine noun]; cañuela [feminine noun]