English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping red fescue [correct]; red fescue [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: red fescue: common name also used to refer to the species Fetusca rubra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque rouge traçante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.