English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crinkleawn fescue [correct]; crinkle-awned fescue [correct]; coast range fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque subuliflore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.