English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red fescue [correct, see observation]; ravine fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: red fescue : common name also used to refer to the subspecies Festuca rubra subsp. rubra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque rouge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cañuela roja [feminine noun]; festuca roja [feminine noun]