English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spreading fescue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fétuque trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque à feuilles plate [correct, feminine noun]; fétuque diffuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.