English (Types of Paper; Intaglio Printing)
rotogravure newsprint [correct]; rotonews [correct]; newsroto [correct]
DEF: A grade of higher finish than regular North American newsprint for printing by rotogravure and which generally contains about 5% clay, or talc filler.
French (Sortes de papier; Impression en creux (héliogravure))
papier journal roto [correct, masculine noun]; papier journal rotogravure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier journal fabriqué spécialement pour satisfaire les conditions d'impression héliogravure.